Student Leaders List (2017-2018)

Medina Band Officers
Presidents Jacob Toth & Jacie Fox
Vice Presidents Sabrina Sowa & Crosbee Lisser
Secretary Savannah Sowa & Carlee Lisser & Ashley Hoegler
Treasurer Hannah Smigel & Emily Boccio
 
Musical Bees Field Commanders
Jacie Fox – Head F.C. Erica Horschler, Olivia Cvetkovich, Meghan Harris
 
Medina Band Representatives
Brass Representatives Carolyn Herr & Rachel Feltrin,
Jaclyne Berger & Ryan Block
Woodwind Representatives Veronica Takacs & Arielle Baclawski,
Genelle Beier & Lauren Robinson
Percussion Representatives Brandon Tondra & Justin Godshalk
Auxillary Representatives Olivia Besserman & Sam McCarthy
 
Medina Marching Band Section Leaders
Flute Genelle Beier, Meleana Santivasci, Paige Gamin
Trumpet Jaclyne Berger, Rachel Knaggs, Leah Koch,
Jules Davies, Kim Schust
Clarinet Hannah Smigel, Emily Boccio,
Carlee Lisser, Savannah Sowa
Trombone Abigail Breitenbucher, Lindsay Metzger
Low Reeds (Bass Clarinet,
Tenor Sax, Bari Sax
Lane Jackson
Baritone Jared Delac, Jeremy Brodersen
Alto Saxophone Lauren Robinson, Madison Cozzens, Jared Metz
Tuba Payton Nielson, Jarod Brubaker
Battery Percussion Eric Metzger
Mellophone Crosbee Lisser, Carolyn Herr
Front Line Percussion Noah Van Hyning, Sabrina Sowa
 
Medina Marching Band Auxiliary Captains
Beeliners Abby Fox, Audrey Baker
Stingers Anna Denman, Abigail Speckman
 
Medina Marching Band Line Leaders
Flute Genelle Beier, Megan Varley, Paige Gamin,
Arielle Baclawski, Meleana Santivasci, Amanda Howey,
Mara Mack, Katherine Kissner, Caylie Obert,
Abby Farrenholz, Abby McClintock, Hannah Leinwand
Trumpet Kim Schust, Jaclyn Berger, Bryan Fisher,
Rachel Knaggs, Olivia Courtright, Jules Davies,
Leah Koch, Mitch Uttech, Zack Benner,
Ethan Knapik, JC Weeber
Clarinet Emily Boccio, Hannah Smigel, Carlee Lisser,
Abby Yates, Savannah Sowa
Veronica Takacs, Beck Kotalac
Trombone Abigail Breitenbucher, Lindsay Metzger, Kellen Brubaker,
Holden Fegan, Joe Brick, Ben Prochaska
Alto Saxophone Lauren Robertson, Jared Metz, Madison Cozzens,
Michael Michalec, Jacob Persic, Jonathan Dexheimer,
Jimmy Neumeyer, Melissa Wallick
Low Reeds Megan Drummond, Lane Jackson,
Josh Sizemore, Jennie White
Baritone Jared Delac, Jeremy Brodersen,
Michael Ross, Evan Desute
Mellophone Crosbee Lisser, Carolyn Herr, Ashley Hoegler,
Ryan Block, Greg Zuehlke
Sousaphone Payton Nielson, Nate Reising,
Rachel Feltrin, Jarod Brubaker
Snare Line Eric Metzger
Tenor Line Andrew Kotick
Bass Line Logan Krajzel
Cymbal Line Andy Ziogas
   

Student Leadership

View/download pdf
Please note these documents are frequently updated, check back for updates.