Student Leaders List (2018-2019)

Medina Band Officers
Presidents Ryan Block & Rachel Knaggs
Vice Presidents Jaclyne Berger & Lauren Robinson
Secretary Genelle Beier & Jared Delac & Arielle Baclawski
Treasurer Jacob Persic & Brandon Tondra
 
Musical Bees Field Commanders
Jaclyne Berger, Maeve Kelly, Hannah Kovalik, Melissa Wallick
 
Medina Band Representatives
Brass Representatives Nathan Reising & Andy Miller,
Ben Prochaska & Daniel Montano-Lobe,
Nicole Fedor
Woodwind Representatives Amanda Howey & Beck Kotalac,
Mara Mack & Josh Sizemore,
Brittany Webb
Percussion Representatives Brandon Thompson & Katie Hamm
Auxillary Representatives Sheri Clark & Abby Daubner & Erin Falkowsky
 
Medina Marching Band Section Leaders
Flute Genelle Beier, Amanda Howey, Arielle Baclawski
Trumpet Rachel Knaggs, Zack Benner, Mitch Uttech,
Andy Miller, Olivia Phillips
Clarinet Beck Kotalac, Abby Yates,
Katie Hudak, Jimmy Steffen
Trombone Joe Brick, Ben Prochaska
Low Reeds (Bass Clarinet,
Tenor Sax, Bari Sax
Lane Jackson, Josh Sizemore
Baritone Jared Delac, Jeremy Brodersen
Alto Saxophone Lauren Robinson, Jacob Persic, Michael Michalec
Tuba Nathan Reising, Sam Lecian
Battery Percussion Gabe Miguel, Ricky Ulshafer
Mellophone Ryan Block, Greg Zuelke
Front Line Percussion Nicole Buckland, Trevor Jones
 
Medina Marching Band Auxiliary Captains
Caitlyn Edwards, Anna Denman, Caitlyn Gow, Abigail Speckman
 
Medina Marching Band Line Leaders
Flute Katie Kissner, Camerynn Ratliff, Abby McClintock,
Genelle Beier, Arielle Baclawski, Amanda Howey, Mara Mack,
Abby Farrenholz, Ally Sweany, Hannah Gerspacher
Trumpet Rachel Knaggs, Mitch Uttech, Zack Benner, Ethan Knapik,
JC Weeber, Andy Miller, Olivia Philips, Nicole Fedor, Aaron Reising,
Emma Semus, Aylssa Neal, Kaitlyn Pruett, Eric Pattison, Caitlin Sammon
Clarinet Cassidy Edwards, Abby Yates, Beck Kotalac,
Katie Hudak, Jimmy Steffen, Erik Newell, Adam Ehlers
Trombone Joe Brick, Ben Prochaska, Jacob Mathews
Alto Saxophone Lauren Robertson, Michael Michalec, Jacob Persic,
Jon Dexheimer, Ethan Mardovin, Philip Alberts,
Ethan Flynn, Devyn Yang
Low Reeds Lane Jackson, Josh Sizemore,
Kat Foster, Brittney Auker
Baritone Jared Delac, Jeremy Brodersen,
Conner Welsh, Logan Brubaker
Mellophone Ryan Block, Greg Zuehlke, Bella Lindsey
Sousaphone Nate Reising, Sam Lecian
Snare Line Gabe Migual
Tenor Line Andrew Kotick
Bass Line Alex Kovach
   

Student Leadership

View/download pdf
Please note these documents are frequently updated, check back for updates.